regresarPERUFOOTBALL
LIGA DE FUTBOL PROFESIONAL 2019

Juan Aurich CiencianoSport LoretoAlianza Atletico Sullana
Comerciantes UnidosDeportivo CoopsolSantos FC Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten Sport Victoria Union Huaral Cultural Santa RosaAtletico Grau


CiencianoCiencianoCIENCIANO
CAMPEON DE LA LIGA 2


Final Table:
                                        P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Cienciano (Cusco)                  22 - 14 -  2 -  6 - 56 - 26 -  44  [Promoted to First Division 2020]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Alianza Atlético (Sullana)         22 - 13 -  4 -  5 - 45 - 21 -  43  [To Playoffs]
 3. Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)             22 - 13 -  3 -  6 - 35 - 24 -  42  [To Playoffs]
 4. Atlético Grau (Piura)              22 - 13 -  2 -  7 - 52 - 30 -  41  [To Playoffs]
 5. Santos FC (Nasca)                  22 - 12 -  5 -  5 - 29 - 21 -  41  [To Playoffs]
 6. Deportivo Coopsol (Chancay)        22 - 12 -  3 -  7 - 39 - 27 -  39  [To Playoffs]
 7. Comerciantes Unidos (Cutervo)      22 - 10 -  3 -  9 - 32 - 33 -  33  [To Playoffs]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8. Unión Huaral                       22 -  8 -  7 -  7 - 30 - 29 -  31
 9. Cultural Santa Rosa (Andahuaylas)  22 -  9 -  3 - 10 - 25 - 33 -  30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. Sport Loreto (Pucallpa)            22 -  5 -  3 - 14 - 28 - 46 -  18  [Relegated]
11. Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten (Olmos)22 -  2 -  2 - 18 - 21 - 55 -   8  [Relegated]
 -. Sport Victoria (Ica)               22 -  2 -  1 - 19 -  9 - 56 -   7  [Retired]


Cienciano are winners Second Division 2019 and qualified to First Division 2020.
Notes:
[1] Sport Victoria and Cultural Santa Rosa were suspended on round 1, but after decition was revoked, the matches were reprogrammed.
[2] In August 8, Sport Victoria was retired for financial problems (Res.033-CJ-FPF-2019).
Round 1	
[May 19]
Atletico Grau		3-0  Juan Aurich
Los Caimanes		1-1  Comerciantes Unidos
Cienciano		5-2  Dep. Coopsol
Sport Loreto		0-1  Santos F.C.
[Aug 11]
Union Huaral		2-0 Cultural Santa Rosa         [see Note 1]
Sport Victoria 		awd Alianza Atlético            [see Note 1][Awarded 0-3, see Note 2]              
Round 2	
[May 25]
Juan Aurich		2-1  Sport Victoria
Alianza Atlético	3-0  Los Caimanes
Dep. Coopsol		3-0  Sport Loreto
[May 26]
Comerciantes Unidos	0-1  Union Huaral
Santos F.C.		2-0  Atletico Grau
Cultural Santa Rosa	2-1  Cienciano
Round 3	
[Jun 1]
Juan Aurich		2-1  Santos F.C.
[Jun 2]
Atletico Grau		4-1  Dep. Coopsol
Sport Victoria		2-1  Los Caimanes
Sport Loreto		0-0  Cultural Santa Rosa
Union Huaral		3-3  Alianza Atlético
Cienciano		4-1  Comerciantes Unidos
Round 4	
[Jun 8]
Dep. Coopsol		1-1  Juan Aurich
[Jun 9]
Santos F.C.		1-0  Sport Victoria
Cultural Santa Rosa	2-1  Atletico Grau
Comerciantes Unidos	2-1  Sport Loreto
Alianza Atlético	3-1  Cienciano
Los Caimanes		1-2  Union Huaral
Round 5	
[Jun 16]
Juan Aurich		1-0  Cultural Santa Rosa
Cienciano		5-0  Los Caimanes
Union Huaral		1-0  Sport Victoria
Sport Loreto		1-0  Alianza Atlético
Atletico Grau		3-1  Comerciantes Unidos
Santos F.C.		1-1  Dep. Coopsol
Round 6	
[Jul 13]
Alianza Atlético	2-0  Atletico Grau
[Jul 14]
Comerciantes Unidos	1-0  Juan Aurich
Sport Victoria		1-2  Dep. Coopsol
Union Huaral		1-1  Cienciano
Los Caimanes		1-0  Sport Loreto
Cultural Santa Rosa	0-1  Santos F.C.
Round 7	
[Jul 20]
Juan Aurich		1-1  Alianza Atlético
Dep. Coopsol		0-1  Cultural Santa Rosa
[Jul 21]
Atletico Grau		3-2  Los Caimanes
Santos F.C.		2-0  Comerciantes Unidos
Sport Loreto		2-2  Union Huaral
Cienciano		3-0  Sport Victoria
Round 8	
[Jul 27]
Sport Victoria		2-1  Cultural Santa Rosa
[Jul 28]
Los Caimanes		1-2  Juan Aurich
Cienciano		4-2  Sport Loreto
Union Huaral		3-1  Atletico Grau
Alianza Atlético	0-1  Santos F.C.                [Awarded 3-0, Res.020-CA-FPF-2019]
Comerciantes Unidos	0-4  Dep. Coopsol
Round 9	
[Aug 3]
Dep. Coopsol		1-0  Alianza Atlético
[Aug 4]
Atletico Grau		2-1  Cienciano
Sport Loreto		3-3  Sport Victoria
Cultural Santa Rosa	3-1  Comerciantes Unidos 
Juan Aurich		2-1  Union Huaral
Santos F.C.		1-0  Los Caimanes
Round 10	
[Aug 17]
Cienciano		3-1  Juan Aurich
[Aug 18]
Los Caimanes		0-3  Dep. Coopsol               
Union Huaral		1-1  Santos F.C.
Alianza Atlético	2-0  Cultural Santa Rosa
Sport Loreto		3-6  Atletico Grau
Sport Victoria		awd  Comerciantes Unidos        [Awarded 0-3, see Note 2]
Round 11	
[Aug 23]
Comerciantes Unidos	3-1  Alianza Atlético
[Aug 24]
Juan Aurich		2-1  Sport Loreto
[Aug 25]
Santos F.C.		2-1  Cienciano
Dep. Coopsol		0-0  Union Huaral               [Awarded 3-0, Res.???-CA-FPF-2019]
Cultural Santa Rosa	3-1  Los Caimanes
Atletico Grau		awd  Sport Victoria             [Awarded 3-0, see Note 2]
Round 12	
[Aug 31]
Juan Aurich		2-0  Atletico Grau
Dep. Coopsol		2-1  Cienciano
[Sep 1]
Santos F.C.		3-0  Sport Loreto
Comerciantes Unidos	2-1  Los Caimanes
Cultural Santa Rosa	2-2  Union Huaral
Alianza Atlético	awd  Sport Victoria             [Awarded 3-0, see Note 2]
Round 13	
[Sep 7]
Los Caimanes		1-2  Alianza Atlético
[Sep 8]
Union Huaral		2-2  Comerciantes Unidos
Cienciano		3-0  Cultural Santa Rosa
Sport Loreto		2-4  Dep. Coopsol
Atletico Grau		1-1  Santos F.C.                [Awarded 3-0, Res.???-CA-FPF-2019]
Sport Victoria		awd  Juan Aurich                [Awarded 0-3, see Note 2]
Round 14	
[Sep 14]
Dep. Coopsol		0-0  Atletico Grau
[Sep 15]
Cultural Santa Rosa	0-1  Sport Loreto
Alianza Atlético	2-0  Union Huaral
Comerciantes Unidos	2-1  Cienciano
Santos F.C.		0-2  Juan Aurich
Los Caimanes		awd  Sport Victoria             [Awarded 3-0, see Note 2]
Round 15	
[Sep 21]
Atletico Grau		6-0  Cultural Santa Rosa
Juan Aurich		3-1  Dep. Coopsol
[Sep 22]
Sport Loreto		3-0  Comerciantes Unidos
Cienciano		2-0  Alianza Atlético
Union Huaral		4-1  Los Caimanes
Sport Victoria		awd  Santos F.C.                [Awarded 0-3, see Note 2]
Round 16	
[Sep 28]
Los Caimanes		2-3  Cienciano
[Sep 29]
Cultural Santa Rosa	1-0  Juan Aurich
Alianza Atlético	3-0  Sport Loreto
Comerciantes Unidos	2-0  Atletico Grau
Dep. Coopsol		1-2  Santos F.C.
Sport Victoria		awd  Union Huaral               [Awarded 0-3, see Note 2]
Round 17	
[Oct 5]
Sport Loreto		5-1  Los Caimanes
Santos F.C.		2-0  Cultural Santa Rosa
[Oct 6]
Juan Aurich		0-0  Comerciantes Unidos
Atletico Grau		3-1  Alianza Atlético
Cienciano		0-0  Union Huaral
Dep. Coopsol		awd  Sport Victoria             [Awarded 3-0, see Note 2]
Round 18	
[Oct 12]
Union Huaral		1-0  Sport Loreto
[Oct 13]
Los Caimanes		2-5  Atletico Grau
Alianza Atlético	3-1  Juan Aurich
Comerciantes Unidos	3-0  Santos F.C.
Cultural Santa Rosa	2-1  Dep. Coopsol
Sport Victoria		awd  Cienciano                  [Awarded 0-3, see Note 2]
Round 19	
[Oct 20]
Juan Aurich		3-1  Los Caimanes
Sport Loreto		0-2  Cienciano
Atletico Grau		4-0  Union Huaral
Santos F.C.		1-1  Alianza Atlético
[Oct 21]
Dep. Coopsol		1-0  Comerciantes Unidos
Cultural Santa Rosa	awd  Sport Victoria             [Awarded 3-0, see Note 2]
Round 20	
[Oct 26]
Los Caimanes		0-0  Santos F.C.
Cienciano		4-0  Atletico Grau
[Oct 27]
Comerciantes Unidos	4-1  Cultural Santa Rosa
Union Huaral		0-1  Juan Aurich
Alianza Atlético	4-1  Dep. Coopsol
Sport Victoria		awd  Sport Loreto               [Awarded 0-3, see Note 2]
Round 21	
[Nov 2]
Dep. Coopsol		3-0  Los Caimanes
Juan Aurich		2-4  Cienciano
[Nov 3]
Santos F.C.		2-1  Union Huaral
Cultural Santa Rosa	1-1  Alianza Atlético
Atletico Grau		4-1  Sport Loreto
Comerciantes Unidos	awd  Sport Victoria             [Awarded 3-0, see Note 2]
Round 22       
[Nov 8]
Los Caimanes           1-3  Cultural Santa Rosa
[Nov 10]
Cienciano              4-2  Santos F.C.
Alianza Atlético       4-1  Comerciantes Unidos
Sport Loreto           0-4  Juan Aurich
Union Huaral           0-1  Dep. Coopsol
Sport Victoria         awd  Atletico Grau              [Awarded 0-3, see Note 2]


Final Table:
                                        P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Cienciano (Cusco)                  22 - 14 -  2 -  6 - 56 - 26 -  44  [Promoted to First Division 2020]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Alianza Atlético (Sullana)         22 - 13 -  4 -  5 - 45 - 21 -  43  [To Playoffs]
 3. Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)             22 - 13 -  3 -  6 - 35 - 24 -  42  [To Playoffs]
 4. Atlético Grau (Piura)              22 - 13 -  2 -  7 - 52 - 30 -  41  [To Playoffs]
 5. Santos FC (Nasca)                  22 - 12 -  5 -  5 - 29 - 21 -  41  [To Playoffs]
 6. Deportivo Coopsol (Chancay)        22 - 12 -  3 -  7 - 39 - 27 -  39  [To Playoffs]
 7. Comerciantes Unidos (Cutervo)      22 - 10 -  3 -  9 - 32 - 33 -  33  [To Playoffs]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8. Unión Huaral                       22 -  8 -  7 -  7 - 30 - 29 -  31
 9. Cultural Santa Rosa (Andahuaylas)  22 -  9 -  3 - 10 - 25 - 33 -  30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. Sport Loreto (Pucallpa)            22 -  5 -  3 - 14 - 28 - 46 -  18  [Relegated]
11. Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten (Olmos)22 -  2 -  2 - 18 - 21 - 55 -   8  [Relegated]
 -. Sport Victoria (Ica)               22 -  2 -  1 - 19 -  9 - 56 -   7  [Retired]


Cienciano are winners Second Division 2019 and qualified to First Division 2020.
Notes:
[1] Sport Victoria and Cultural Santa Rosa were suspended on round 1, but after decition was revoked, the matches were reprogrammed.
[2] In August 8, Sport Victoria was retired for financial problems (Res.033-CJ-FPF-2019).


Playoffs 
========
First Stage
===========

First Legs [Nov 16]
Comerciantes Unidos	3-2  Atlético Grau        
Deportivo Coopsol	1-0  Santos FC  

Second Legs [Nov 20]
Atlético Grau		3-0  Comerciantes Unidos        
Santos FC		0-4  Deportivo Coopsol  

Second Stage
============

First Legs 
[Nov 24]
Atlético Grau     	4-1  Juan Aurich 
[Nov 25]
Deportivo Coopsol	1-0  Alianza Atlético

Second Legs
[Nov 30]
Juan Aurich    		2-0  Atlético Grau
[Dec 1]
Alianza Atlético	1-1  Deportivo Coopsol

NB: Atlético Grau and Deportivo Coopsol qualified to Liguilla of Promotion to First Division 2020.

Liguilla of Promotion to First Division 2020

Final Table:
                                    P - W - D - L - GF – GA - Pts
 1. Atlético Grau (Piura)           3 – 1 – 2 – 0 -  2 -  0 -  5   Promoted to First Division 2020
 2. Deportivo Llacuabamba           3 – 1 – 2 – 0 -  3 -  2 -  5   Promoted to First Division 2020
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Deportivo Coopsol (Chancay)     3 – 1 – 1 – 1 -  5 -  3 -  4  
 4. Sport Chavelines Juniors        3 – 0 – 1 – 2 -  1 -  6 -  1                                                       - 

Round 1 [Dec 7] (Miguel Grau Stadium, Callao)
Atlético Grau - Deportivo Coopsol                                             2-0
Dep. Llacuabamba - Sport Chavelines Jr.                                       2-1

Round 2 [Dec 11] (Miguel Grau Stadium, Callao)
Dep. Llacuabamba - Deportivo Coopsol                                          1-1
Atlético Grau - Sport Chavelines Jr.                                          0-0

Round 3 [Dec 14] (Miguel Grau Stadium, Callao)
Deportivo Coopsol - Sport Chavelines Jr.                                      4-0
Atlético Grau - Dep. Llacuabamba                                              0-0

Final Table:
                                    P - W - D - L - GF – GA - Pts
 1. Atlético Grau (Piura)           3 – 1 – 2 – 0 -  2 -  0 -  5   Promoted to First Division 2020
 2. Deportivo Llacuabamba           3 – 1 – 2 – 0 -  3 -  2 -  5   Promoted to First Division 2020
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Deportivo Coopsol (Chancay)     3 – 1 – 1 – 1 -  5 -  3 -  4  
 4. Sport Chavelines Juniors        3 – 0 – 1 – 2 -  1 -  6 -  1   	

CAMPEONES DE LA SEGUNDA DIVISION

Campeones (1936-1987) - Segunda Division de Lima

Año

 Campeón

 1936

 Telmo Carbajo

 1937

 no hubo torneo

 1938

 no hubo torneo

 1939

 Alianza Lima

 1940

 Telmo Carbajo

 1941

 no hubo torneo

 1942

 no hubo torneo

 1943

 Telmo Carbajo

 1944

 Ciclista Lima

 1945

 Santiago Barranco

 1946

 Ciclista Lima

 1947

 Jorge Chavez

 1948

 Centro Iqueño

 1949

 Jorge Chavez

 1950

 Unión Callao

 1951

 Asocciation Chorrillos

 1952

 Unión Callao

 1953

 Carlos Concha

 1954

 Unión Callao

 1955

 Carlos Concha

 1956

 Porvenir Miraflores

 1957

 Mariscal Castilla

 1958

 Unión América

 1959

 Mariscal Sucre

 1960

 Defensor Lima

 1961

 KDT Nacional

 1962

 Mariscal Sucre

 1963

 Carlos Concha

 1964

 Defensor Arica

 1965

 Mariscal Sucre

 1966

 Porvenir Miraflores

 1967

 KDT Nacional

 1968

 Dep. Municipal

 1969

 Deportivo SIMA

 1970

 Asoc. Dep. Olimpico

 1971

 Deportivo SIMA

 1972

 Atletico Chalaco

 1973

 Unión Huaral

 1974

 no hubo torneo

 1975

 Cia. Peruana de Teléfonos

 1976

 no hubo torneo

 1977

 no hubo torneo

 1978

 no hubo torneo

 1979

 no hubo torneo

 1980

 Gonzales Prada

 1981

 Juventud La Palma

 1982

 Gonzales Prada

 1983

 Gonzales Prada

 1984

 Gonzales Prada

 1985

 Alcides Vigo

 1986

 Internazionale

 1987

 A.E.L.U.

Campeones (1988-2005) - Segunda Profesional

Año

 Campeón

 1988

 Defensor Lima

 1989

 Sport Boys

 1990

 Hijos de Yurimaguas

 1991

 Enrique Lau Chun

 1992

 Union Huaral

 1993

 Kiwi-Ciclista Lima

 1994

 Union Huaral

 1995

 Guardia Republicana

 1996

 Alcides Vigo

 1997

 Lawn Tennis

 1998

 Hijos de Yurimaguas

 1999

 America Cochahuayco

 2000

 Dep. Aviacion - F.A.P.

 2001

 Alcides Vigo

 2002

 Union Huaral

 2003  Sport Coopsol
 2004

 Olimpico Somos Perú

 2005

 Olimpico Somos Perú

Campeones - Segunda Nacional

Año

 Campeón

 2006

 Deportivo Municipal

 2007

 Univ. Cesar Vallejo

 2008

 Total Clean FBC

 2009

 Sport Boys

 2010

 Cobresol FBC

 2011

 Jose Galvez FBC

 2012

 Pacifico FC

 2013

 Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten

 2014

 Deportivo Municipal

 2015

 Comerciantes Unidos

 2016

 Academia Cantolao

 2017  Sport Boys
 2018

 Univ. Cesar Vallejo

 2019

 Cienciano


Actualizado el Saturday, 27 de June de 2020
Elaborado por: Carlos Manuel Nieto Tarazona (carmanieto@hotmail.com)

 regresar
Juan Aurich CiencianoSport LoretoAlianza Atletico Sullana  Comerciantes UnidosDeportivo CoopsolSantos FC Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten Sport Victoria Union Huaral Cultural Santa RosaAtletico Grau

PERU
FOOTBALL